Folders |
2016 Results - Birmingham Southern Panther Indoor IcebreakerPublished by
Results: Xpress Timing Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/2/2016 09:20 PM
BSC Panther Ice Breaker Indoor T&F 2016 - 12/2/2016
Sponsored by BSC College
CrossPlex, Birmingham, Alabama
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
Meet Record: M 7.50 12/4/2015 Dikerria Wilson, Ala State
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charminiqu Hackney AL State 7.52q 3 7.512
2 Kaila Lewis AL State 7.52q 6 7.515
3 Nia Jack AL State 7.54q 1
4 Shelbi White UAB 7.61q 4
5 Quatasia Fantroy Jackson Stat 7.63q 1
6 Quamecha Morrison Bethune-Cook 7.66q 5
9 Desiree Horn AL State 7.71 4
10 Sade McCreath-Tardiel Bethune-Cook 7.73 7
11 Jada Steward GA State 7.77 1
12 Monica Howard AL State 7.78 7
13 Courtney Crawford Nicholls Sta 7.81 4
14 Zensha Tennyson GA State 7.82 3
15 Zaria Whittaker AL State 7.84 6
17 Asia Joe Bethune-Cook 7.88 7 7.875
18 Demesha Bell AL A&M 7.88 5 7.877
19 Kyesha Thomas Nicholls Sta 7.90 6
20 Emoni Hudson AL State 7.95 4
28 Akia Slaughter AL A&M 8.08 3 8.074
32 Tye'Reshina Taylor Jackson Stat 8.11 1
33 Erin Nix GA State 8.12 7
34 Mykia Scott Nicholls Sta 8.13 2
36 Keila Robertson UAB 8.16 6
37 Kandiss Briggs UAB 8.17 4
38 Jennifer Sharpe UAB 8.18 5
40 Sykonza Evans AL A&M 8.20 2
44 Alexandria Francis MS Valley 8.31 6 8.301
51 Jeida Robertson Jackson Stat 8.48 5
Women 60 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
Meet Record: M 7.50 12/4/2015 Dikerria Wilson, Ala State
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shelbi White UAB 7.54 10
2 Nia Jack AL State 7.56 8
3 Charminiqu Hackney AL State 7.59 6
5 Quatasia Fantroy Jackson Stat 7.72 2
6 Quamecha Morrison Bethune-Cook 7.79 1
Women 200 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 24.24 12/4/2015 Lilla McMillan, Tulane
Crsplx Rec: C 22.47 3/12/2016 Felicia Brown, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charminiqu Hackney AL State 24.53 1 10
2 Quatasia Fantroy Jackson Stat 25.15 1 8
3 Angelica Henderson GA Tech 25.35 2 6
5 Sade McCreath-Tardiel Bethune-Cook 25.51 2 2
6 Maya Harewood Tulane 25.66 1 1
7 Jacquece Alston Jackson Stat 25.68 12
11 Jahmee Reeves GA State 25.94 6
12 Sydney Davis GA State 25.97 4
13 Karri Green UAB 26.02 3
18 Asia Joe Bethune-Cook 26.14 1
19 Zaria Whittaker AL State 26.15 2
25 Alondriah Brown Nicholls Sta 26.56 3
26 Erin Nix GA State 26.57 7
28 Tye'Reshina Taylor Jackson Stat 26.61 5
29 Brandi Hughes Tulane 26.64 4
31 Christy Cotten MS Valley 26.74 11
33 Lanchai Collins MS Valley 26.77 8
37 Chloe Jenkins AL A&M 26.95 8
43 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet Tulane 27.40 9
46 Jordyn Hankins AL A&M 27.61 10
47 Markesha Broussard Nicholls Sta 27.65 6
52 Kyla Horn UAB 27.98 12
57 Steaphine Washington MS Valley 28.93 11
Women 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 54.31 12/6/2013 Monica Hargrove, Under Armour
Crsplx Rec: C 50.69 3/12/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Angelica Henderson GA Tech 57.19 2 10
2 Joi Ballard AL A&M 57.88 3 8
3 Chyna-Joi Staton AL State 58.15 3 6
4 Shamaria Lovett AL State 58.18 1 4
7 Jessica Duckett Tulane 58.58 1 58.580
8 Najee Green MS Valley 58.59 2
9 Taylor Sunkett AL A&M 58.60 2
10 Kleo Torres AL State 58.61 2
11 Maya Harewood Tulane 58.74 1
13 Elexus Allen Nicholls Sta 59.10 3
14 Marinice Bauman GA Tech 59.68 8 59.673
17 Ifeoluwa Afon GA State 59.98 3
18 Ki'ana Thomas MS Valley 1:00.22 6
20 Jenee' Nichols AL A&M 1:00.31 2
21 Nia Ruth Bethune-Cook 1:00.45 5
23 Iyanna Alexander MS Valley 1:01.33 5
26 Akeilia Knight Jackson Stat 1:01.70 4
29 Ladeijah Williams AL State 1:02.02 3
31 Sada Ritchie-Rowley Bethune-Cook 1:02.63 9
33 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet Tulane 1:02.88 7
34 Christine Lavallias AL State 1:03.48 8
35 Lydia Taylor Nicholls Sta 1:03.52 5
36 Mohogany Antoine Jackson Stat 1:03.83 8
38 Alexus Harris Bethune-Cook 1:04.13 6
41 Madison Brown Tulane 1:07.51 7
42 Dasia Mccullum Nicholls Sta 1:09.92 8
-- Aniecia Brewster Jackson Stat DQ 4 out of lane
Women 800 Meter Run Division I
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:09.93 12/5/2014 Joyce Mattagliano, Kennasaw St
Crsplx Rec: C 2:03.13 3/11/2016 Raevyn Rogers, Oregan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
3 Tatyana Hodnett Bethune-Cook 2:16.48 1 6
5 Brandee Ebert AL State 2:23.41 1 2
10 DeHavalan Watts MS Valley 2:28.75 2
12 Stherline Silencieux Jackson Stat 2:29.68 2
13 Malin Trollsas GA Tech 2:29.84 1
15 Tyler Jean-Mary MS Valley 2:32.89 2
21 Autumn Locklin AL A&M 2:42.07 2
22 RaShaunda Ridle Jackson Stat 2:46.60 3
-- Joshlyn Smith Nicholls Sta DNF 3
Women 1 Mile Run Division I
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:50.53 12/4/2015 Yolanda Ngarambe, Atlanta Trac
Crsplx Rec: C 4:35.62 3/12/2016 Kaela Edwards, Okla State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
3 Mikayla Sonneborn Tulane 5:06.04 1 6
4 Sarah Livett UAB 5:06.59 1 4
5 Rebecca Evans UAB 5:10.83 1 2
6 Hannah Naquin Nicholls Sta 5:21.17 1 1
7 Emily Drouin UAB 5:21.47 1
9 Arion Span AL State 5:30.99 1
10 Derica Pitters MS Valley 5:33.59 2
11 Briana Pollock Bethune-Cook 5:33.96 2
17 Chloe Peek UAB 5:44.57 1
21 Fantasia Ard MS Valley 6:18.15 2
22 Brianna Archer GA State 6:18.44 1
Women 3000 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:28.58 12/1/2012 Rhiannon Johns, UAB
Crsplx Rec: C 8:57.86 3/12/2016 Molly Seidel, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deja Davis Bethune-Cook 10:30.51 10
2 Kemei Scolasticah MS Valley 10:48.96 8
3 Arion Span AL State 10:51.58 6
4 Hayley Spears AL State 11:19.59 4
5 Lashae Bowens MS Valley 11:33.63 2
6 Sade Lavallias AL State 11:36.13 1
7 Autezia Sellers MS Valley 11:44.31
8 Laurie Pray UAB 11:50.51
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Heat Winner plus Next 3 Fastest Times Advance
Meet Record: M 8.49 12/4/2015 Kenya Collins, Ga Tech
Crsplx Rec: C 7.89 3/12/2016 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenya Collins GA Tech 8.60Q 4
2 Monica Howard AL State 8.69Q 1
3 Raven Stewart GA Tech 8.72Q 3
4 Shamaria Lovett AL State 8.81Q 5 8.805
5 Brandi Hughes Tulane 9.02Q 2 9.011
6 Jessica Duckett Tulane 8.78q 3
7 Christine Lavallias AL State 8.81q 3 8.810
8 Marinice Bauman GA Tech 8.89q 5
10 Khadijah Qualls Jackson Stat 9.02 4 9.017
12 Davina Young AL A&M 9.18 2
13 TaQuoya Jones AL State 9.27 4
15 Alexus Shaw GA State 9.30 2
16 Danielle Livingstone GA State 9.33 1
17 Chelsea Prather AL A&M 9.41 4
18 Tyler Watson GA State 9.42 3
19 Kassandra Pierre GA State 9.46 5
20 Dominique Hever Tulane 9.56 3
23 Lakeisha Taylor Nicholls Sta 9.62 2 9.613
27 Kyla Horn UAB 9.82 2
31 Jahelle Cato Jackson Stat 10.54 3
33 Jennifer Sharpe UAB 10.79 5
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
Heat Winner plus Next 3 Fastest Times Advance
Meet Record: M 8.49 12/4/2015 Kenya Collins, Ga Tech
Crsplx Rec: C 7.89 3/12/2016 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kenya Collins GA Tech 8.53 10
2 Shamaria Lovett AL State 8.62 8
3 Raven Stewart GA Tech 8.71 6
4 Jessica Duckett Tulane 8.75 4
5 Christine Lavallias AL State 8.76 2
6 Monica Howard AL State 8.82 1
7 Brandi Hughes Tulane 8.84
8 Marinice Bauman GA Tech 8.88
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:32.69 12/9/2011 Florida A&M, Florida A&M
Crsplx Rec: C 3:28.27 3/12/2016 Texas, Texas
C Gordan, A Jones, M Akinosun, C Okolo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alabama State 3:51.48 1 10
2 Georgia State 3:51.77 1 8
4 Alabama A&M 3:59.57 1 4
5 Georgia State 'B' 4:02.61 2
9 Jackson State 4:07.86 2
10 UAB 4:09.12 3
11 Jackson State 'B' 4:09.92 2
12 Alabama State 'B' 4:10.89 1
15 Nicholls State 4:15.21 3
16 Nicholls State 'B' 4:16.78 3
17 Alabama A&M 'B' 4:35.69 4
-- UAB 'B' DNF 4
Women High Jump Division I
=================================================================================
Low Pit: 1.35-1.40-1.45-1.50-1.55-1.60-1.65
High Pit: 1.50-1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85
Meet Record: M 1.82m 12/9/2011 Jane Dolittle, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 1.92m 1/16/2016 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Quamecha Morrison Bethune-Cook 1.70m 5-07.00 10
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
2 Aisha Nelson UAB 1.70m 5-07.00 8
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
3 Nylah Chavis GA State 1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O XXX
6 Danielle Livingstone GA State 1.60m 5-03.00 1
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XXO O XPP
10 Bria Mcallister Bethune-Cook 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
13 Latisha Locker AL State 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- Chloe Jenkins AL A&M NH
1.50
XXX
-- JaCarey Heard UAB NH
1.35
XXX
Women Pole Vault Division I
=================================================================================
Progression: 2.65-2.80-2.95-3.10-3.25-3.40-3.55-3.70-3.85-4.00
Meet Record: M 4.00m 12/1/2012 Merrit Van Meter, Tulane
Crsplx Rec: C 4.63m 3/12/2016 Alexis Weeks, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Alyssa Applebee Tulane 3.85m 12-07.50 8
3.70 3.85 4.00
O O XXX
3 Rebekah Markel Tulane 3.85m 12-07.50 6
3.70 3.85 4.00
O XXO XXX
4 Mary Carson Pitts Tulane 3.85m 12-07.50 4
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
XO O XXO XXX
5 Rose Brutkiewicz Tulane 3.55m 11-07.75 2
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
6 Gabriella Leuthner Tulane 3.55m 11-07.75 1
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO XXX
7 Parish Kitto Tulane 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
7 Lindsey Kessler Samford 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
10 Lakeyah Blackmon AL State 3.10m 10-02.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
O O O XXX
11 Keyoshia Harris Bethune-Cook 3.10m 10-02.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
XO O O O XXX
15 Alexis Pickney AL State 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
O O XXX
Women Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 6.18m 12/6/2013 Fabia McDonald, Mississippi
Crsplx Rec: C 6.80m 3/11/2016 Quanesha Burks, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Carissa Tipler GA Tech 5.66m 18-07.00 8
FOUL 5.51m 5.33m 5.45m 5.66m FOUL
6 Desiree Horn AL State 5.51m 18-01.00 1
5.51m 5.39m 5.29m 5.18m 5.18m 5.09m
7 Dasia Smith GA Tech 5.40m 17-08.75
5.16m 5.07m 5.40m 5.32m 5.33m FOUL
9 Danielle Livingstone GA State 5.30m 17-04.75
5.20m 5.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Bria Mcallister Bethune-Cook 5.10m 16-08.75
FOUL 4.85m 5.10m
12 Jennifer Sharpe UAB 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m 4.89m 4.99m
13 Terra Edwards MS Valley 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m 4.84m FOUL
15 Jeida Robertson Jackson Stat 4.94m 16-02.50
4.77m 4.94m FOUL
17 Ashley Wheeler Nicholls Sta 4.90m 16-01.00
4.90m 4.89m 4.86m
18 Roderica White AL State 4.84m 15-10.50
4.81m 4.68m 4.84m
24 TaQuoya Jones AL State 4.58m 15-00.50
4.58m 4.29m 4.57m
25 Chardon Mucker AL A&M 4.58m 15-00.50
4.58m 4.57m FOUL
26 Dana Roberts Bethune-Cook 4.56m 14-11.50
4.56m 4.45m 4.32m
27 Alexandria Francis MS Valley 4.52m 14-10.00
4.28m 4.15m 4.52m
30 Jasmine Black Nicholls Sta 4.27m 14-00.25
4.15m 4.27m 4.24m
Women Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 13.07m 12/9/2011 Hanna Demydova, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 14.12m 3/12/2016 Keturah Orji, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexus Shaw GA State 12.15m 39-10.50 10
12.15m 11.45m 11.47m PASS PASS PASS
3 Keila Robertson UAB 11.57m 37-11.50 6
11.57m FOUL 11.52m 11.37m FOUL 11.26m
4 Celina Banks Nicholls Sta 11.39m 37-04.50 4
FOUL 11.39m 11.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Terra Edwards MS Valley 10.82m 35-06.00
10.82m 10.62m 10.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Chardon Mucker AL A&M 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m FOUL 10.13m
12 Aisha Nelson UAB 10.57m 34-08.25
FOUL 10.57m 8.56m
-- Roderica White AL State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sakinah Abdul Aziz Nicholls Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put Division I
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 17.89m 12/4/2015 Raven Saunders, Mississippi
Crsplx Rec: C 18.56m 1/23/2016 Raven Saunders, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LaPorscha Wells GA State 15.31m 50-02.75 10
14.40m 14.67m 15.31m 15.21m FOUL FOUL
2 Alysiah Whittaker GA State 15.12m 49-07.25 8
13.99m 14.43m FOUL 14.95m FOUL 15.12m
3 Taylor Potts Tulane 14.65m 48-00.75 6
FOUL FOUL 14.65m 13.81m 12.39m 13.95m
4 Catoria Sirmon Bethune-Cook 14.20m 46-07.25 4
14.20m 13.52m PASS
5 Tychina Bush Bethune-Cook 12.98m 42-07.00 2
11.46m 11.76m 12.98m
6 Kristen Thompson AL State 11.76m 38-07.00 1
FOUL 11.76m 11.66m
7 Alexis Lucas AL A&M 11.53m 37-10.00
FOUL 11.53m FOUL
8 Xiquaria Reliford AL State 11.40m 37-05.00
10.65m 11.40m 11.21m
9 Lysah Russell GA State 11.12m 36-05.75
11.12m FOUL 10.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Lenetta Mallory Jackson Stat 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m 10.89m 10.93m
11 Bridgette Williams AL State 10.96m 35-11.50
10.72m FOUL 10.96m
12 Zieandrea Bridges UAB 10.61m 34-09.75
10.61m FOUL FOUL
13 Nautica Merrell AL A&M 9.91m 32-06.25
9.50m 9.91m 9.62m
14 Latisha Dolford Jackson Stat 9.40m 30-10.25
9.39m 9.40m 9.30m
15 Christina Holmes Nicholls Sta 9.14m 30-00.00
8.78m 8.91m 9.14m
16 JaCarey Heard UAB 7.53m 24-08.50
7.53m 6.38m 6.79m
-- Rashell Reid GA State FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Ky'Bria Spell Jackson Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw Division I
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 19.77m 12/5/2014 Brittany Cox, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 22.42m 3/11/2016 Vesta Bell, UC Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LaPorscha Wells GA State 20.65mM 67-09.00 10
FOUL 20.58m FOUL 20.43m 20.65m FOUL
2 Tracy Dorecmont GA State 17.71m 58-01.25 8
16.82m 17.71m FOUL FOUL 16.25m FOUL
3 Rashell Reid GA State 17.33m 56-10.25 6
17.33m FOUL 14.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Alysiah Whittaker GA State 17.17m 56-04.00 4
17.17m 16.58m 16.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Lysah Russell GA State 16.64m 54-07.25 2
16.64m 14.85m 15.11m FOUL FOUL 15.59m
6 Ky'Bria Spell Jackson Stat 16.57m 54-04.50 1
16.07m FOUL 14.52m 16.57m FOUL FOUL
7 Jackie Esmay Tulane 15.84m 51-11.75
FOUL 14.17m FOUL 15.84m 15.36m FOUL
8 Tychina Bush Bethune-Cook 15.59m 51-01.75
FOUL 15.16m 14.46m 15.59m FOUL FOUL
10 Catoria Sirmon Bethune-Cook 13.79m 45-03.00
11.68m 13.79m 13.09m
12 Alexandria Jackson GA State 13.49m 44-03.25
13.49m 13.05m FOUL
14 Nicole Kauffman Tulane 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m 12.03m 12.57m
15 Lenetta Mallory Jackson Stat 13.17m 43-02.50
FOUL 12.78m 13.17m
16 Omesha Locke MS Valley 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m FOUL 13.04m
17 Alexis Lucas AL A&M 13.04m 42-09.50
11.03m 12.88m 13.04m
20 Xiquaria Reliford AL State 11.82m 38-09.50
11.82m 11.07m 11.81m
21 TraNisha Dukes MS Valley 11.61m 38-01.25
FOUL 11.10m 11.61m
22 Kristen Thompson AL State 11.26m 36-11.50
10.56m 10.17m 11.26m
23 Nautica Merrell AL A&M 11.15m 36-07.00
6.42m 11.15m FOUL
-- Zieandrea Bridges UAB FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 60 Meter Dash Other Divisions
===================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
Meet Record: M 7.50 12/4/2015 Dikerria Wilson, Ala State
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
7 Jonina Brinson Mobile 7.67q 2
8 Ansley Long Shorter 7.70q 5
16 Kemor Anderson Shorter 7.86 2
21 Dani Bland Emory 7.96 1
22 Cheyenne Wells Brenau 7.99 7
23 Alexis Smith Shorter 8.01 5 8.003
24 Tyra Williams Shorter 8.01 6 8.005
25 Cheyenne Easley Shorter 8.02 1
26 Oschia Hodge Shorter 8.03 1
27 Remel Williams Shorter 8.07 2
28 Cristina Aldana Shorter 8.08 4 8.074
30 Jasmine Steen Brenau 8.09 4 8.089
31 Deidre Forbes MS College 8.09 3 8.090
35 Erin Davis Birmingham-S 8.14 6
39 Kaylen Weaver Mobile 8.19 5
41 Yoshika Thomas Shorter 8.22 3
42 Kaitlyn Iwanowicz Emory 8.27 1
43 Ja'Via Grice Clayton Stat 8.30 2
45 Shanayah Hodge MS College 8.31 7 8.309
46 Chelsea Kendall Mobile 8.31 3 8.310
47 Davia Palmer Montevallo 8.33 3
48 JaLeea Bonnell Belhaven 8.38 5
49 Brianna Bryant Montevallo 8.42 2
50 Amy Hunter Emory 8.45 4
52 Danielle Harrell Montevallo 8.88 3
53 Baleigh Bellue Belhaven 9.45 7
-- Sydney Maxwell MS College FS 6
-- Deja Hulbert Birmingham-S FS 7
Women 60 Meter Dash Exhibition Other Divisions
================================================================
Fastest Times Advance
Meet Record: M 7.45 12/1/2012 Asia Cooper, Mississippi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Olamide Sokunbi Unattached 7.79
2 Jadaja Baxter Unattached 7.97
3 Easter Grant Unattached 8.03
4 Myranda Ham Unattached 8.37
Women 60 Meter Dash Other Divisions
=======================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
Meet Record: M 7.50 12/4/2015 Dikerria Wilson, Ala State
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
4 Jonina Brinson Mobile 7.67 4
7 Ansley Long Shorter 7.86
Women 200 Meter Dash Other Divisions
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 24.24 12/4/2015 Lilla McMillan, Tulane
Crsplx Rec: C 22.47 3/12/2016 Felicia Brown, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
4 Alexis Smith Shorter 25.44 3 4
8 Kemor Anderson Shorter 25.77 5
9 Juanita Sanchez Unattached 25.84 6
10 Zairia Brown MS College 25.92 8
14 Shockera Betty Mobile 26.04 4
15 Morgan Daniels Montevallo 26.07 5
16 Jasmine Radford Shorter 26.11 7
17 Jonina Brinson Mobile 26.11 1
20 Dani Bland Emory 26.37 3
21 Dilys Osei Emory 26.38 4
22 Cheyenne Wells Brenau 26.42 2
23 Deidre Forbes MS College 26.46 6
24 Tyra Williams Shorter 26.51 12
27 Cheyenne Easley Shorter 26.58 7
30 Oschia Hodge Shorter 26.66 9
32 Sierra Glenn Clayton Stat 26.77 7
34 Jadaja Baxter Unattached 26.80 3
35 Easter Grant Unattached 26.92 4
36 Yoshika Thomas Shorter 26.93 8
38 Shaina Cadet Montevallo 26.98 9
39 Remel Williams Shorter 27.00 8
40 Alice Fugate Rhodes 27.07 5
41 Azariah Jackson Montevallo 27.10 9
42 Julia Graham Piedmont 27.40 11
44 Sydney Maxwell MS College 27.42 7
45 Erin Davis Birmingham-S 27.51 5
48 Deja Hulbert Birmingham-S 27.76 11
49 Kaylen Weaver Mobile 27.85 6
50 Ja'Via Grice Clayton Stat 27.88 12
51 Myranda Ham Unattached 27.98 10
53 JaLeea Bonnell Belhaven 28.14 10
54 Brianna Bryant Montevallo 28.28 10
55 Madison Schumaker Belhaven 28.56 10
56 Ayana Daniels Brenau 28.80 9
58 Lindsay Wilson Emory 29.62 11
Women 400 Meter Dash Other Divisions
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 54.31 12/6/2013 Monica Hargrove, Under Armour
Crsplx Rec: C 50.69 3/12/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
5 Juanita Sanchez Unattached 58.21 5 2
6 Jasmine Crump Shorter 58.58 1 1 58.571
12 Amber Littlejohn Shorter 58.89 1
15 Kiana Grant MS College 59.68 4 59.675
16 Promise Clark Shorter 59.83 2
19 Miyah Golden Shorter 1:00.26 4
22 Rebecca Lewallen MS College 1:01.01 7
24 Alice Fugate Rhodes 1:01.34 7
25 Kaitlyn Leonard Emory 1:01.57 9
27 Sierra Glenn Clayton Stat 1:01.83 6
28 Hayley Moyer Emory 1:01.97 4
30 Lydia Brooks Belhaven 1:02.31 9
32 Ismael Occeus Brenau 1:02.80 4
37 Ja'Via Grice Clayton Stat 1:04.07 8
39 Alisha Hickinbottom Belhaven 1:04.80 9
40 Nydia Tillis Belhaven 1:06.00 9
43 Megan Beaty Piedmont 1:10.13 9
44 Tatyana Johnson Mobile 1:11.53 6
45 Elizabeth Lowe Brenau 1:15.47 7
-- Kemjika Finebone Clayton Stat DQ 8 broke early
Women 800 Meter Run Other Divisions
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:09.93 12/5/2014 Joyce Mattagliano, Kennasaw St
Crsplx Rec: C 2:03.13 3/11/2016 Raevyn Rogers, Oregan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brigitte Mania Atlanta Trac 2:14.37 1 10
2 Hannah Chappell-Dick Atlanta Trac 2:14.77 1 8
4 Alexa Young Emory 2:20.72 1 4
6 Radhika Shah Emory 2:23.74 1 1
7 Keyana Boyd MS College 2:25.80 2
8 Kayla O'Shea Emory 2:26.28 1
9 Jordan Burgess Emory 2:27.97 3
11 Brooklyn Schumaker Belhaven 2:29.25 2
14 Nia Griffin Brenau 2:31.62 2
16 Monika Nwajei Brenau 2:36.33 2
17 Gabriela Muller Emory 2:37.34 3
18 Portia McManis Shorter 2:37.79 2
19 Bethany Kuerten Birmingham-S 2:38.04 3
20 Nicole Steiner Emory 2:38.12 3
23 Heather Ortiz Shorter 2:48.44 2
Women 1 Mile Run Other Divisions
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:50.53 12/4/2015 Yolanda Ngarambe, Atlanta Trac
Crsplx Rec: C 4:35.62 3/12/2016 Kaela Edwards, Okla State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Chappell-Dick Atlanta Trac 4:59.22 1 10
2 Brigitte Mania Atlanta Trac 4:59.55 1 8
8 Abbie Easter MS College 5:24.36 1
12 Brooklyn Schumaker Belhaven 5:37.78 2
13 Ileana Zeissner Emory 5:38.39 2
14 Tori Spiezio Emory 5:38.80 2
15 Rachel Smith MS College 5:39.70 2
16 Paige Lesslauer Emory 5:39.95 2
18 Derra Cheatham Unattached 5:47.36 2
19 Ariel Boyd-Ghani Clayton Stat 6:01.81 2
20 Auriana Worrell Clayton Stat 6:03.00 2
23 Carolina Monterrubio Clayton Stat 6:35.28 2
24 Aja Clark Brenau 6:47.03 2
Women 3000 Meter Run Other Divisions
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:28.58 12/1/2012 Rhiannon Johns, UAB
Crsplx Rec: C 8:57.86 3/12/2016 Molly Seidel, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaleigh Akers MS College 10:55.73 10
2 Kaylee Slade Emory 11:10.50 8
3 Kristina Koh Emory 11:22.83 6
4 Baylee Webb MS College 11:26.61 4
5 Joy Diaz Clayton Stat 11:30.19 2
6 Hannah Chamberlain MS College 11:36.16 1
7 Elizabeth Miller Emory 11:38.82
8 Hailey Budd Clayton Stat 12:11.01
9 Kimberley Zahm Clayton Stat 13:35.60
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Other Divisions
===================================================================
Heat Winner plus Next 3 Fastest Times Advance
Meet Record: M 8.49 12/4/2015 Kenya Collins, Ga Tech
Crsplx Rec: C 7.89 3/12/2016 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
9 Ali Meister Unattached 8.94 1
11 Anna Grace Govero MS College 9.13 4
14 Portia McManis Shorter 9.28 2
21 Bria Dean Shorter 9.58 5
22 Gabrielle Davis Emory 9.62 1 9.611
24 Sydney Romine Brenau 9.63 1
25 Julia Graham Piedmont 9.70 4
26 Dilys Osei Emory 9.75 1
28 JaLeea Bonnell Belhaven 9.88 5
29 Kierra Thomas Brenau 10.16 2
30 Ismael Occeus Brenau 10.36 3
32 Baleigh Bellue Belhaven 10.76 4
34 Megan Beaty Piedmont 11.02 5
35 Kayla Hamilton Emory 11.17 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Other Divisions
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:32.69 12/9/2011 Florida A&M, Florida A&M
Crsplx Rec: C 3:28.27 3/12/2016 Texas, Texas
C Gordan, A Jones, M Akinosun, C Okolo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
3 Shorter 3:54.64 1 6
6 Brenau 'B' 4:04.74 2 2
7 Emory 4:06.87 1 1
8 Shorter 'B' 4:07.37 4
13 Birmingham-Southern 4:11.69 4
14 Belhaven 4:13.24 3
18 Brenau 4:42.63 2
Women Distance Medley Other Divisions
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 12:01.68 12/9/2011 Samford, Samford
Crsplx Rec: C 10:57.21 3/11/2016 Georgetown, Georgetown
A Keklak, H Martin, E Keenagan, K Coogan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clayton State 15:03.85 10
Women High Jump Other Divisions
=================================================================================
Low Pit: 1.35-1.40-1.45-1.50-1.55-1.60-1.65
High Pit: 1.50-1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85
Meet Record: M 1.82m 12/9/2011 Jane Dolittle, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 1.92m 1/16/2016 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
4 Andrea McDonald MS College 1.60m 5-03.00 4
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
5 Madison Rollins Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 2
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O O O XXX
7 Briana Caudle Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XO XO XXX
8 Ali Meister Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO XO XXX
9 Anna Grace Govero MS College 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
11 Nyla Lindo Emory 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
12 Justine Zienowicz Emory 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO O XXX
13 NaDarria Inge Montevallo 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XO XXX
15 Jordan Small Emory 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX
16 Emily Behan Emory 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O XO XXO XXX
17 Mykayla Harrison Montevallo 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
17 Madelyn Nicastro Birmingham-S 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
19 Portia McManis Shorter 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O O XXX
19 Gabrielle Davis Emory 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO O XXX
21 Kierra Thomas Brenau 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
O XXX
-- Madison Schumaker Belhaven NH
1.45
XXX
-- Sydney Romine Brenau NH
1.35
XXX
Women Pole Vault Other Divisions
=================================================================================
Progression: 2.65-2.80-2.95-3.10-3.25-3.40-3.55-3.70-3.85-4.00
Meet Record: M 4.00m 12/1/2012 Merrit Van Meter, Tulane
Crsplx Rec: C 4.63m 3/12/2016 Alexis Weeks, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexis Paine Unattached 4.10mM 13-05.25 10
3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20
XO XO O XXX
9 Isabel Saridakis Emory 3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
XXO O XXO XXX
11 Kelsey Healy Rhodes 3.10m 10-02.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
XO O O XXX
13 Harper DeWine Birmingham-S 3.10m 10-02.00
2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
O O XO XXX
14 Kayla Shorten Rhodes 3.10m 10-02.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
XXO O XO XXO XXX
15 Kaleena Jesson Emory 2.95m 9-08.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O O XXX
17 Ayana Daniels Brenau 2.95m 9-08.00
2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
XO XO O XXX
18 Heather Ortiz Shorter 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
O XO XXX
19 Toni Hawkins Montevallo 2.80m 9-02.25
2.65 2.80 2.95
XO O XXX
20 Erin McDaniel Montevallo 2.80m 9-02.25
2.65 2.80 2.95
XXO O XXX
-- McKenzi King Birmingham-S NH
2.65
XXX
-- Anita Button Brenau NH
2.65
XXX
Women Long Jump Other Divisions
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 6.18m 12/6/2013 Fabia McDonald, Mississippi
Crsplx Rec: C 6.80m 3/11/2016 Quanesha Burks, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ansley Long Shorter 5.74m 18-10.00 10
5.59m 5.74m 5.55m 5.72m 5.62m PASS
3 Ali Meister Unattached 5.64m 18-06.00 6
5.41m 5.64m 5.42m 5.59m 5.35m 5.40m
4 Jonina Brinson Mobile 5.59m 18-04.25 4
5.59m 5.42m 5.38m 5.43m 5.48m 5.39m
5 Kiana Grant MS College 5.53m 18-01.75 2
5.53m 5.43m 5.37m 5.52m 5.44m 5.34m
8 Yamara Robinson Shorter 5.31m 17-05.25
5.14m 5.19m 5.31m PASS PASS PASS
10 Kaitlyn Iwanowicz Emory 5.18m 17-00.00
5.00m 5.15m 4.98m 5.18m 5.16m FOUL
14 Ismael Occeus Brenau 4.96m 16-03.25
4.76m 4.48m 4.96m
16 Hunter Chavarry Montevallo 4.93m 16-02.25
4.79m 4.93m 4.83m
19 Kierra Williams MS College 4.80m 15-09.00
4.55m 4.64m 4.80m
20 Sydney Romine Brenau 4.77m 15-07.75
4.77m 4.56m 4.77m
21 Kaitlyn Belue Montevallo 4.74m 15-06.75
4.74m 4.59m 4.61m
22 Tatyana Johnson Mobile 4.71m 15-05.50
4.71m FOUL 4.50m
23 Jadaja Baxter Unattached 4.60m 15-01.25
4.59m FOUL 4.60m
28 Madelyn Nicastro Birmingham-S 4.46m 14-07.75
4.24m 4.45m 4.46m
29 Maya Coe Emory 4.40m 14-05.25
4.35m 4.40m 4.07m
-- Portia McManis Shorter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump Other Divisions
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 13.07m 12/9/2011 Hanna Demydova, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 14.12m 3/12/2016 Keturah Orji, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Cristina Aldana Shorter 11.91m 39-01.00 8
11.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.91m
5 Amy Hunter Emory 11.26m 36-11.50 2
10.40m 10.66m 10.77m 10.92m 11.26m 10.78m
6 Shockera Betty Mobile 11.12m 36-05.75 1
FOUL FOUL 10.87m 11.12m 10.89m FOUL
7 Andrea McDonald MS College 11.11m 36-05.50
10.78m 11.11m 10.95m 10.81m 10.98m 11.03m
8 Olamide Sokunbi Unattached 11.07m 36-04.00
10.88m 10.84m 10.98m FOUL 10.77m 11.07m
9 NaDarria Inge Montevallo 11.06m 36-03.50
11.06m 10.13m 10.89m 10.86m 11.02m 7.81m
13 Jasmine Steen Brenau 10.56m 34-07.75
10.56m 10.49m FOUL
14 Katie Chang Emory 10.54m 34-07.00
FOUL FOUL 10.54m
15 Ismael Occeus Brenau 10.18m 33-04.75
FOUL FOUL 10.18m
16 Kierra Williams MS College 10.17m 33-04.50
9.86m FOUL 10.17m
17 Mykayla Harrison Montevallo 10.08m 33-01.00
9.95m 10.08m FOUL
18 Bridget Mahony Emory 10.08m 33-01.00
9.48m 10.08m FOUL
19 Chelsea Kendall Mobile 9.93m 32-07.00
9.93m FOUL FOUL
20 Madelyn Nicastro Birmingham-S 9.85m 32-03.75
9.85m FOUL 9.81m
21 Harper DeWine Birmingham-S 9.60m 31-06.00
FOUL 9.60m 9.60m
22 Justine Zienowicz Emory 9.31m 30-06.50
9.31m 8.98m 9.09m
23 Jordan Goffner Belhaven 9.30m 30-06.25
FOUL 8.15m 9.30m
24 Emily Behan Emory 8.97m 29-05.25
8.97m 8.83m 8.87m
-- Yamara Robinson Shorter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put Other Divisions
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 17.89m 12/4/2015 Raven Saunders, Mississippi
Crsplx Rec: C 18.56m 1/23/2016 Raven Saunders, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Courtney Bennett Unattached 14.37m 47-01.75 10
FOUL 14.37m FOUL 13.31m FOUL 13.86m
2 Sophie Merritt Unattached 13.69m 44-11.00 8
11.23m 12.89m 13.04m FOUL FOUL 13.69m
3 Kira Curry Rhodes 11.19m 36-08.50 6
10.05m 11.18m 11.19m
4 Logan Griffin Rhodes 10.71m 35-01.75 4
10.71m FOUL 10.23m
5 Riley McCormick Rhodes 10.66m 34-11.75 2
10.66m 10.04m FOUL
6 Sarah Owen Montevallo 10.64m 34-11.00 1
10.18m 10.37m 10.64m
8 Mary Cagle Unattached 10.43m 34-02.75
FOUL 10.43m FOUL
9 Kadejia Cheatom Montevallo 10.19m 33-05.25
9.39m 10.19m 10.05m
10 LaKirstan Hooks Mobile 10.16m 33-04.00
9.84m 10.16m 10.11m
12 Robin Cooper MS College 10.08m 33-01.00
9.75m 10.08m FOUL
13 Gracie Potokar Emory 10.06m 33-00.25
9.36m 10.06m 9.80m
14 Autumn Frost MS College 10.05m 32-11.75
10.05m 10.02m 9.84m
15 Ashleigh Williams MS College 9.57m 31-04.75
9.57m 8.88m 8.84m
16 Dajha Harper Mobile 9.35m 30-08.25
9.34m 9.35m 8.65m
17 Kemdi Okafor Emory 9.19m 30-02.00
8.42m 9.19m 8.92m
18 Earen Robinson Birmingham-S 10.64m 34-11.00
9.66m 10.64m 9.96m
18 Ali Meister Unattached 8.97m 29-05.25
8.45m 8.46m 8.97m
19 Monet Traylor Montevallo 8.95m 29-04.50
FOUL 8.08m 8.95m
20 Ansley Romans Brenau 6.80m 22-03.75
6.62m 6.15m 6.80m
23 April Lee Montevallo 10.16m 33-04.00
9.94m 10.16m 9.60m
Women Weight Throw Other Divisions
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 19.77m 12/5/2014 Brittany Cox, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 22.42m 3/11/2016 Vesta Bell, UC Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
9 Logan Griffin Rhodes 14.22m 46-08.00
FOUL FOUL 14.22m 14.06m FOUL FOUL
11 Kira Curry Rhodes 13.71m 44-11.75
12.81m 13.71m 12.60m
13 Earen Robinson Birmingham-S 13.39m 43-11.25
12.51m 13.39m 11.23m
18 Riley McCormick Rhodes 12.86m 42-02.25
11.03m 12.86m FOUL
19 Aquanita Branford Unattached 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m FOUL FOUL
24 April Lee Montevallo 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.07m
25 Kadejia Cheatom Montevallo 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m FOUL FOUL
26 Kemdi Okafor Emory 9.87m 32-04.75
9.87m 8.65m 8.56m
27 Paris Wagner Emory 9.82m 32-02.75
FOUL 9.82m FOUL
28 Jazmin Norris Birmingham-S 9.16m 30-00.75
FOUL 9.16m FOUL
-- Monet Traylor Montevallo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Heat Winner plus Next Fastest 2 Times Advance
Meet Record: M 6.66 12/6/2013 Harry Adams, NIKE
Crsplx Rec: C 6.47 3/12/2016 Ronnie Baker, TCU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kareem Fair Bethune-Cook 6.81Q 4
2 Norris Spike AL State 6.83Q 2
3 Tyson Spears GA Tech 6.88Q 6
4 Devin O'Neal AL State 6.89Q 5
5 Terrance Jenkins AL State 6.90Q 3
6 Zachary Gunnz GA Tech 6.94Q 1
8 Antonio Thomas Jr. AL State 6.95q 2
13 Justin Davis AL State 7.05 4 7.049
15 Tyron Jones AL State 7.06 3
17 Kevin Spraggins AL State 7.11 6 7.104
19 Shelby Campbell Samford 7.12 2
24 Charlie Parker AL A&M 7.20 6 7.197
27 Farrean Toney MS Valley 7.26 5
29 Chaaka Trahan AL State 7.30 1 7.293
33 Joshua Napier AL A&M 7.35 1
35 Taven Spann AL A&M 7.41 4
Men 60 Meter Dash Division I
=======================================================================
Heat Winner plus Next Fastest 2 Times Advance
Meet Record: M 6.66 12/6/2013 Harry Adams, NIKE
Crsplx Rec: C 6.47 3/12/2016 Ronnie Baker, TCU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Norris Spike AL State 6.79 10
2 Tyson Spears GA Tech 6.85 8
3 Zachary Gunnz GA Tech 6.90 6
4 Devin O'Neal AL State 6.93 4
6 Terrance Jenkins AL State 6.94 1 6.937
7 Antonio Thomas Jr. AL State 6.99
-- Kareem Fair Bethune-Cook FS
Men 200 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.99 12/9/2011 Tavaris Tate, Mississippi
Crsplx Rec: C 20.55 3/12/2016 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeTorrian Green AL A&M 21.55 1 10
2 Kareem Fair Bethune-Cook 21.90 1 8
4 Antonio Thomas Jr. AL State 22.24 1 4
5 Norris Spike AL State 22.25 2 1.50 22.245
16 Joshua Napier AL A&M 23.26 4
18 Derris Cleaver MS Valley 23.34 8 23.338
19 Tyron Jones AL State 23.34 2 23.339
28 Taven Spann AL A&M 23.97 4
42 David Smith MS Valley 25.95 9
Men 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.90 12/5/2014 Clayton Parros, Life Speed
Crsplx Rec: C 45.86 1/31/2016 Calvin Smith, Adidas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Lezoghia Member-Meneh AL State 48.99 1 8
4 Shemar Rannie AL State 49.99 4 4
5 Camrin Lamb AL State 50.05 2 2
6 Floyd Green AL State 50.14 3 1
8 Kevin Spraggins AL State 50.49 1
9 Jamel Davis Bethune-Cook 50.59 3
10 Lamark Campbell AL A&M 50.61 2 50.603
12 Christopher Jackson Bethune-Cook 50.72 1
13 Tre Williams AL A&M 50.81 1
15 Joseph Michell MS Valley 51.24 4
18 Deion Reid MS Valley 52.17 5
22 Tyson Wright Bethune-Cook 52.66 3
24 Nicholas Alexander MS Valley 53.23 6
28 Alex Ward AL A&M 55.17 2
Men 800 Meter Run Division I
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:53.15 12/1/2012 Zaven O'Bryant, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 1:46.68 3/12/2016 Clayton Murphey, Akron
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
7 Cameron Berryhill Bethune-Cook 1:59.76 1
8 DeAndre Petty Bethune-Cook 1:59.99 1
9 Andrew Jackson AL State 2:00.39 2
16 Leroy Campbell AL A&M 2:08.14 3
20 Josh Beausil MS Valley 2:10.18 3
Men 1 Mile Run Division I
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:02.97 12/4/2015 Sean Tobin, Mississippi
Crsplx Rec: C 4:01.56 1/23/2016 Robert Domanic, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Jonathan Moore Bethune-Cook 4:25.32 1 8
7 John Akakeya MS Valley 4:34.34 1
8 Ahmad Skyes MS Valley 4:36.18 1
9 Stephan Gardener AL A&M 4:36.53 1
13 Joshua Coffelt AL State 4:38.96 3
16 Bryont Brown AL State 4:40.69 2
22 Sequion Hill AL A&M 4:46.49 1
24 Brandon McCall MS Valley 4:50.16 2
Men 3000 Meter Run Division I
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:31.33 12/6/2013 Natan Reuter, Kennesaw St
Crsplx Rec: C 8:00.40 3/12/2016 Edward Cheserek, Oregan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Xavier Walton Bethune-Cook 8:55.10 1 10
2 Andrew Coicou AL State 9:36.30 1 8
3 Gregory Thigpen AL State 9:36.71 2 6
4 Tyree Newton AL State 9:37.66 1 4
5 Ty'relle Powell AL A&M 10:11.75 1 2
6 Timothy Misoy MS Valley 10:34.68 2 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Heat Winner Plus Next 5 Fastest Times Advance
Meet Record: M 7.94 12/4/2015 Bilal Abdullah, Kennesaw Sta
Crsplx Rec: C 7.56 3/12/2016 Devon Allen, Oregan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Terrance Jenkins AL State 8.47q 1
3 Chaaka Trahan AL State 8.48q 1
5 Tyson Wright Bethune-Cook 8.61q 2
8 Alex Ward AL A&M 8.96q 1
9 Joshua Gooch AL A&M 9.02 3
11 Amortez Moody AL A&M 9.50 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
=======================================================================
Heat Winner Plus Next 5 Fastest Times Advance
Meet Record: M 7.94 12/4/2015 Bilal Abdullah, Kennesaw Sta
Crsplx Rec: C 7.56 3/12/2016 Devon Allen, Oregan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Terrance Jenkins AL State 8.27 10
3 Chaaka Trahan AL State 8.55 6
4 Tyson Wright Bethune-Cook 8.59 4
5 Alex Ward AL A&M 8.76 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:16.19 12/6/2013 Florida A&M, Fla A M
T Pollard, I Smith, D Pugh, J Crawford
Crsplx Rec: C 3:04.28 3/12/2016 LSU, LSU
c Grayson, L Bruton, M Cherry, F Dunkley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Alabama State 'B' 3:20.65 1 8
3 Alabama State 3:21.26 1
6 Alabama A&M 3:31.70 1 4
9 Alabama A&M 'B' 3:44.00 2
Men Distance Medley Division I
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:32.62 12/5/2014 Central Arkansas, Central Arkansas
B Cook, N Higgens, J Quiroga, G Williams
Crsplx Rec: C 9:27.27 3/11/2016 Oregan, Oregan
M Maton, B Theil, G Grosvenor, E Cheserek
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Alabama A&M 11:34.95 8
Men High Jump Division I
=================================================================================
Low Pit: 1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85-1.90
High Pit: 1.75-1.80-1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05
Meet Record: M 2.25m 12/1/2012 Ricky Robertson, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 2.26m 1/22/2016 Randall Cunningham, USC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keyth Fightmaster Samford 2.05m 6-08.75 10
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O P XO XO XXX
2 Maurice Buchanan AL State 2.00m 6-06.75 8
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O O XXX
5 Michael Tiller Bethune-Cook 1.95m 6-04.75 1.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO XXX
7 Kelton Williams Bethune-Cook 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXX
9 Ezekiel Rose AL A&M 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
10 Patrick Steele MS Valley 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
O XXX
13 Roderick Kirksey AL A&M 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XO XXX
Men Pole Vault Division I
=================================================================================
Progression: 3.55-3.70-3.85-4.00-4.15-4.30-4.45-4.60-4.75-4.85
Meet Record: M 5.63m 12/5/2014 Sam Kendricks, Nike
Crsplx Rec: C 5.72m 1/31/2016 Sam Kendricks, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tray Oates Samford 5.20m 17-00.75 10
5.05 5.20 5.35
XO O XXX
2 Dominic Harper Bethune-Cook 4.15m 13-07.25 8
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
O O O O XXX
Men Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 7.63m 12/4/2015 Bilal Abdullah, Kennesaw Sta
Crsplx Rec: C 8.10m 1/11/2014 Ngoni Makusha, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Demetrius Rooks Bethune-Cook 7.17m 23-06.25 10
6.53m 7.06m 6.97m 6.91m FOUL 7.17m
3 Jamie Brown AL State 6.70m 21-11.75 6
FOUL 6.70m FOUL FOUL 6.68m FOUL
4 Joel Sampson Bethune-Cook 6.68m 21-11.00 4
6.58m 6.42m 6.68m 5.86m 6.46m 6.58m
5 Nicarge Arnold AL A&M 6.59m 21-07.50 2
6.55m 6.43m 6.59m PASS PASS PASS
6 Chaaka Trahan AL State 6.59m 21-07.50 1
6.30m 6.59m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 JaQuaveon Beachem Bethune-Cook 6.56m 21-06.25
6.40m 6.56m 5.29m FOUL 6.39m 6.23m
9 Tyson Wright Bethune-Cook 6.54m 21-05.50
6.46m 6.39m 6.54m 6.31m 6.46m 6.32m
13 Maurice Buchanan AL State 6.40m 21-00.00
FOUL 6.40m FOUL
15 Brent Heholt Bethune-Cook 6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m FOUL PASS
21 Roderick Kirksey AL A&M 5.83m 19-01.50
5.64m 5.83m 5.65m
24 Patrick Steele MS Valley 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m 4.98m PASS
25 Jamenta Shaw MS Valley 5.38m 17-08.00
5.38m FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 15.39m 12/9/2011 Steve Emere, Florida A&M
Crsplx Rec: C 16.64m 3/12/2016 Clive Pullen, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joel Sampson Bethune-Cook 14.29m 46-10.75 10
14.06m 14.02m 14.19m 13.93m 13.42m 14.29m
3 Jamie Brown AL State 13.80m 45-03.50 6
13.80m 13.15m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 JaQuaveon Beachem Bethune-Cook 13.68m 44-10.75 4
13.34m 13.44m 13.68m 12.96m 12.67m 13.59m
5 Maurice Buchanan AL State 13.55m 44-05.50 2
13.37m FOUL 13.55m PASS PASS PASS
6 Jamenta Shaw MS Valley 13.01m 42-08.25 1
12.97m FOUL 13.01m 12.62m FOUL 12.63m
8 Ezekiel Rose AL A&M 12.96m 42-06.25
12.87m 12.96m 12.87m FOUL 12.82m 12.55m
-- Nicarge Arnold AL A&M FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Demetrius Rooks Bethune-Cook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put Division I
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 19.11m 12/4/2015 Ashinia Miller, Georgia
Crsplx Rec: C 21.28m 3/12/2016 Ryan Crouser, Texas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roshaine Byfield AL State 14.48m 47-06.25 10
13.20m FOUL 13.93m 14.20m FOUL 14.48m
4 Kessy Bell AL A&M 12.99m 42-07.50 4
12.99m FOUL 12.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bryant Jones MS Valley 12.35m 40-06.25 1
11.11m 12.35m FOUL
11 Marqius Nelson AL State 11.66m 38-03.25
11.66m 11.46m 11.12m
17 Adam Robinson AL A&M 9.99m 32-09.50
8.86m 9.65m 9.99m
18 Damone Jackson MS Valley 9.46m 31-00.50
9.46m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw Division I
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 21.13m 12/1/2012 Joe Frye, Music City M
Crsplx Rec: C 23.80m 3/11/2016 Alexander Young, SE Louisiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
4 Roshaine Byfield AL State 14.69m 48-02.50 4
14.32m 14.69m FOUL 13.55m 14.14m 14.15m
5 Marqius Nelson AL State 14.57m 47-09.75 2
13.96m FOUL 13.86m FOUL 14.57m FOUL
6 Kessy Bell AL A&M 14.56m 47-09.25 1
FOUL FOUL 13.69m 13.99m 14.56m 14.25m
9 Adam Robinson AL A&M 13.76m 45-01.75
13.38m 10.77m 13.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Michael Tiller Bethune-Cook 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m 9.20m FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash Exhibition Other Divisions
===================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
Meet Record: M 6.67 12/1/2012 Dangelo Cherry, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Chism Unattached 6.90q 2
2 Joshua Jackson Unattached 7.18q 2
3 Donovan Reid Unattached 7.21q 1 7.204
4 Edouard Ndecky Unattached 7.21q 2 7.205
5 Trey Scott Unattached 7.34q 1
6 Marcus Alcid Unattached 7.43q 1
7 Johnny Jackson Unattached 7.46q 1
8 Carlos Mathews TNT 7.80q 2
9 david peterson DynamicPerfo 8.23 2
-- joshua hammond Dominion Tra FS 1
Men 60 Meter Dash Other Divisions
===================================================================
Heat Winner plus Next Fastest 2 Times Advance
Meet Record: M 6.66 12/6/2013 Harry Adams, NIKE
Crsplx Rec: C 6.47 3/12/2016 Ronnie Baker, TCU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
7 Wallace Devin Shorter 6.92q 6
9 Danlee Eckestein Mobile 7.00 6
10 Emile Cesaire Shorter 7.01 4
11 Jasper Rubin-Sigler Emory 7.02 5
12 Adarion Watson Clayton Stat 7.04 3
13 Clifford Russell Clayton Stat 7.05 5 7.049
16 Jonathan Ross Shorter 7.07 5
18 Darius Green MS College 7.11 1 7.106
20 Jonathan Willman Shorter 7.13 1
21 Hal Hart MS College 7.17 3
22 Luke Hodnett MS College 7.18 6
23 Mason Lewis Emory 7.20 6 7.192
25 Kyle Veator Emory 7.22 1
26 Tyler Blanchard Belhaven 7.23 4
28 Amir Sims Birmingham-S 7.30 1 7.291
30 Nathaniel Plemons Rhodes 7.31 5
31 Timothy Farish Montevallo 7.33 3
32 Omar Smith Belhaven 7.34 4
34 Maxwell Helfman Emory 7.36 3
36 Alex Rand Emory 7.49 3
37 Elixie Lovely Montevallo 7.58 2
38 Justin Willis Clayton Stat 7.68 2
Men 60 Meter Dash Exhibition Other Divisions
================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
Meet Record: M 6.67 12/1/2012 Dangelo Cherry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Chism Unattached 6.95
2 Edouard Ndecky Unattached 7.14
3 Joshua Jackson Unattached 7.20
4 Donovan Reid Unattached 7.27
5 Trey Scott Unattached 7.46
6 Johnny Jackson Unattached 7.48
7 Marcus Alcid Unattached 7.50
8 Carlos Mathews TNT 7.84
Men 60 Meter Dash Other Divisions
=======================================================================
Heat Winner plus Next Fastest 2 Times Advance
Meet Record: M 6.66 12/6/2013 Harry Adams, NIKE
Crsplx Rec: C 6.47 3/12/2016 Ronnie Baker, TCU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
5 Wallace Devin Shorter 6.94 2 6.932
Men 200 Meter Dash Other Divisions
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.99 12/9/2011 Tavaris Tate, Mississippi
Crsplx Rec: C 20.55 3/12/2016 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
3 Eric Chism Unattached 22.20 1 6
5 joshua hammond Dominion Tra 22.25 1 1.50 22.245
7 Wallace Devin Shorter 22.32 2
8 Alexi Nicholas Shorter 22.63 3
9 Luke Hodnett MS College 22.88 3 22.880
9 Justin Blackmon Shorter 22.88 5 22.880
11 Emile Cesaire Shorter 22.91 4 22.903
11 Mason Lewis Emory 22.91 9 22.903
13 Devonte Nesby Unattached 22.93 2
14 Jasper Rubin-Sigler Emory 23.02 4
15 Melvin Ezeokonkwo Clayton Stat 23.03 5
17 Danlee Eckestein Mobile 23.28 2
20 Kyle Veator Emory 23.35 4
21 Jonquavis Sanders Belhaven 23.41 8
22 Cecil Robinson Shorter 23.46 3
23 Nick Lemons Piedmont 23.58 6
24 Hal Hart MS College 23.68 6
25 Alex Rand Emory 23.76 9
26 Omar Smith Belhaven 23.82 8 23.814
27 Joshua Jackson Unattached 23.82 3 23.817
29 Tyler Blanchard Belhaven 24.03 8
30 Zach Lamb Emory 24.04 5
31 Steven Rocca Montevallo 24.06 9
32 Darius Green MS College 24.17 3
33 Daquan Pierce Piedmont 24.29 7
34 Javon Jones Birmingham-S 24.33 9
35 Johnny Jackson Unattached 24.39 6
36 Clifford Russell Clayton Stat 24.43 5
37 Cody Patillo Montevallo 24.87 6
38 Elixie Lovely Montevallo 24.88 8
39 Carlos Mathews TNT 25.08 7
40 Oronde Pendergrass Rhodes 25.49 7
41 Matt Mach Emory 25.78 6
43 Tanaka Tava Unattached 26.69 7
-- Adarion Watson Clayton Stat DNF 5
Men 400 Meter Dash Other Divisions
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.90 12/5/2014 Clayton Parros, Life Speed
Crsplx Rec: C 45.86 1/31/2016 Calvin Smith, Adidas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woodring Todd Shorter 48.76 2 10
3 Harris DeAngelo Shorter 49.64 7 6
7 Devonte Nesby Unattached 50.37 2
11 Kelly Thompson Shorter 50.61 3 50.606
14 Melvin Ezeokonkwo Clayton Stat 51.22 4
16 Aria Mohseni Emory 51.26 7
17 Alvin Jacobs Piedmont 52.11 7
19 Tyler Askew Clayton Stat 52.20 6 52.195
20 Shawn Robertson MS College 52.20 5 52.196
21 Nick Lemons Piedmont 52.35 5
23 Dylan Boye Emory 52.71 6
25 Robert McMahon MS College 54.03 6
26 Steven Rocca Montevallo 54.16 7
27 Andrae Griffin Belhaven 55.05 5
29 Daquan Pierce Piedmont 55.80 7
30 Oronde Pendergrass Rhodes 55.88 7
31 Marcus Alcid Unattached 56.26 4
32 Eric Speer Unattached 57.26 5
Men 800 Meter Run Other Divisions
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:53.15 12/1/2012 Zaven O'Bryant, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 1:46.68 3/12/2016 Clayton Murphey, Akron
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dejon Devore Shorter 1:54.68 1 10
2 Ian McIsaac Emory 1:57.29 1 8
3 Wake Roberds Shorter 1:58.71 1 6
4 James Dwyer Atlanta Trac 1:58.98 2 4
5 Seth Graham Montevallo 1:59.37 2 2
6 Robert Wilhelm Emory 1:59.40 2 1
10 Garrett Talley Birmingham-S 2:01.09 1
11 John Minen Atlanta Trac 2:01.39 2
12 William Dodson Birmingham-S 2:03.64 3
13 Alvin Jacobs Piedmont 2:04.20 2
14 Charles King Emory 2:04.66 2
15 Greg Litle Emory 2:06.09 2
17 Larry Stewart Belhaven 2:09.65 3
18 Akanni Adimu Clayton Stat 2:09.76 3
19 Cedric Harper Birmingham-S 2:10.14 3
21 Williams Rodney Shorter 2:11.24 3
22 Eli Hightower Shorter 2:11.39 3
23 Leonard Brown Montevallo 2:16.88 3
Men 1 Mile Run Other Divisions
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:02.97 12/4/2015 Sean Tobin, Mississippi
Crsplx Rec: C 4:01.56 1/23/2016 Robert Domanic, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James Dwyer Atlanta Trac 4:19.70 1 10
3 John Minen Atlanta Trac 4:26.01 1 6
4 khayVonn Benson Shorter 4:28.05 3 4
5 Ryan Campbell MS College 4:29.55 2 2
6 Sam Darnall MS College 4:30.61 2 1
10 Daniel Burnett MS College 4:36.72 2
11 Greg Litle Emory 4:37.24 3
12 Travet Witherspoon Clayton Stat 4:37.29 2
14 Rodrigo Meade Oglethorpe 4:39.61 3
15 Alex Sanchez Clayton Stat 4:39.96 2
17 Andrew Kliewer Emory 4:42.74 3
18 Alex Campbell Emory 4:43.10 3
19 Ethan Mines Unattached 4:44.73 2
20 Rafael Salis Clayton Stat 4:45.62 2
21 Jakob Bloomfield Emory 4:45.72 3
23 Jordan Poche Unattached 4:47.84 2
25 William Donnelly Belhaven 4:55.27 3
26 David Taylor Belhaven 4:56.52 3
27 Will Pursell Oglethorpe 5:05.29 3
28 Nathan Grindle Unattached 5:08.91 2
29 Marshall Russell Belhaven 5:31.19 3
Men 3000 Meter Run Other Divisions
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:31.33 12/6/2013 Natan Reuter, Kennesaw St
Crsplx Rec: C 8:00.40 3/12/2016 Edward Cheserek, Oregan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marcus Lafleur Clayton Stat 8:53.68 1 10
2 Ciaran Lane Unattached 8:56.30 1 8
3 Lukas Mees Emory 8:58.67 1 6
4 Will Young MS College 9:03.20 1 4
5 Ryan Polk Clayton Stat 9:05.58 1 2
6 khayVonn Benson Shorter 9:08.24 2 1
7 Ethan Mines Unattached 9:23.60 2
8 Ryan Fan Emory 9:24.67 1
9 Casey Rhode Emory 9:27.65 2
10 Jake Schlessinger Emory 9:30.47 1
11 Jordan Poche Unattached 9:31.54 1
12 Ryan Crandall MS College 9:32.11 2
13 Martin Pimentel Emory 9:33.60 2
14 Nekenbe Fleming MS College 9:34.80 2
15 Tyler Breeden Emory 9:38.02 2
16 Keldren Reddick Clayton Stat 9:38.11 2
17 Josh Evans Montevallo 9:39.45 2
18 Connor Ryan Montevallo 9:40.08 2
19 Alex Gipson MS College 9:41.59 2
20 Zachary Myers Montevallo 10:45.76 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Other Divisions
===================================================================
Heat Winner Plus Next 5 Fastest Times Advance
Meet Record: M 7.94 12/4/2015 Bilal Abdullah, Kennesaw Sta
Crsplx Rec: C 7.56 3/12/2016 Devon Allen, Oregan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Ross Shorter 8.08q 3
4 Benjamin Rogin Emory 8.53q 3
6 Justin Blackmon Shorter 8.70q 2
7 Robert McMahon MS College 8.74q 1
10 Noah Elm Emory 9.06 3
12 Nathan Harper Emory 9.89 1
13 david peterson DynamicPerfo 10.38 3
-- Akanni Adimu Clayton Stat DQ 2 pushing hurdle
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Other Divisions
=======================================================================
Heat Winner Plus Next 5 Fastest Times Advance
Meet Record: M 7.94 12/4/2015 Bilal Abdullah, Kennesaw Sta
Crsplx Rec: C 7.56 3/12/2016 Devon Allen, Oregan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
2 Benjamin Rogin Emory 8.47 8
6 Justin Blackmon Shorter 8.80 1
7 Robert McMahon MS College 8.95
-- Jonathan Ross Shorter DQ out of lane
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Other Divisions
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:16.19 12/6/2013 Florida A&M, Fla A M
T Pollard, I Smith, D Pugh, J Crawford
Crsplx Rec: C 3:04.28 3/12/2016 LSU, LSU
c Grayson, L Bruton, M Cherry, F Dunkley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shorter 3:16.49 1 10
4 Emory 3:25.85 1 6
5 Shorter 'B' 3:26.53 2
7 Birmingham-Southern 3:32.38 2 2
8 Belhaven 3:39.69 2 1
Men Distance Medley Other Divisions
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:32.62 12/5/2014 Central Arkansas, Central Arkansas
B Cook, N Higgens, J Quiroga, G Williams
Crsplx Rec: C 9:27.27 3/11/2016 Oregan, Oregan
M Maton, B Theil, G Grosvenor, E Cheserek
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clayton State 11:07.87 10
Men High Jump Other Divisions
=================================================================================
Low Pit: 1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85-1.90
High Pit: 1.75-1.80-1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05
Meet Record: M 2.25m 12/1/2012 Ricky Robertson, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 2.26m 1/22/2016 Randall Cunningham, USC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
3 Robert Eason Rhodes 2.00m 6-06.75 6
1.95 2.00 2.05
XXO XXO XXX
4 Andrew Omoregbe Clayton Stat 1.95m 6-04.75 4
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XO O XXX
5 Jay Baker Rhodes 1.95m 6-04.75 1.50
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XO XXX
8 Ratavious Jackson Shorter 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXO XXX
10 Nick Lemons Piedmont 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXX
12 Hakeem Ross Montevallo 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
Men Pole Vault Other Divisions
=================================================================================
Progression: 3.55-3.70-3.85-4.00-4.15-4.30-4.45-4.60-4.75-4.85
Meet Record: M 5.63m 12/5/2014 Sam Kendricks, Nike
Crsplx Rec: C 5.72m 1/31/2016 Sam Kendricks, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
3 Kyle Ray Piedmont 4.15m 13-07.25 6
4.00 4.15 4.30
XO XXO XXX
4 David Campbell Birmingham-S 4.15m 13-07.25 4
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Austin Burwell Montevallo 3.85m 12-07.50 2
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O O O XXO XXX
6 Wil Mitchell Montevallo 3.70m 12-01.50 1
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O XXX
7 Michael Doggett Montevallo 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO XXX
Men Long Jump Other Divisions
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 7.63m 12/4/2015 Bilal Abdullah, Kennesaw Sta
Crsplx Rec: C 8.10m 1/11/2014 Ngoni Makusha, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Cal Lane Nike 6.81m 22-04.25 8
6.81m 6.67m 6.80m PASS PASS PASS
7 Jonathan Willman Shorter 6.57m 21-06.75
6.52m 6.51m 6.57m 6.46m PASS PASS
10 Clentiss Bridges Belhaven 6.52m 21-04.75
6.52m 6.28m 6.24m
11 Timothy Farish Montevallo 6.48m 21-03.25
6.18m 6.35m 6.48m
12 Kyle Veator Emory 6.44m 21-01.50
FOUL FOUL 6.44m
14 Ratavious Jackson Shorter 6.37m 20-10.75
6.26m FOUL 6.37m
16 Michael Battat Emory 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m 6.08m 6.05m
17 Robert McMahon MS College 5.97m 19-07.00
5.91m FOUL 5.97m
18 Maxwell Helfman Emory 5.97m 19-07.00
5.42m 5.83m 5.97m
19 Donovan Reid Unattached 5.94m 19-06.00
5.88m 5.88m 5.94m
20 Justin Fobel Unattached 5.88m 19-03.50
FOUL FOUL 5.88m
22 Tanaka Tava Unattached 5.78m 18-11.75
5.78m 5.54m FOUL
23 Luke Hodnett MS College 5.72m 18-09.25
FOUL 5.72m 5.52m
26 Gabe Goodwin Birmingham-S 4.91m 16-01.50
FOUL FOUL 4.91m
Men Triple Jump Other Divisions
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 15.39m 12/9/2011 Steve Emere, Florida A&M
Crsplx Rec: C 16.64m 3/12/2016 Clive Pullen, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Ratavious Jackson Shorter 13.99m 45-10.75 8
13.57m 13.99m 13.73m PASS PASS PASS
7 Clentiss Bridges Belhaven 12.99m 42-07.50
12.95m 12.99m 12.65m 12.09m 12.31m PASS
9 Justin Fobel Unattached 12.95m 42-06.00
12.95m 12.50m 12.91m 12.95m FOUL 12.36m
-- Eli Hightower Shorter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put Other Divisions
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 19.11m 12/4/2015 Ashinia Miller, Georgia
Crsplx Rec: C 21.28m 3/12/2016 Ryan Crouser, Texas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Michael Snow Birmingham-S 14.14m 46-04.75 8
12.96m 14.14m 14.03m 13.22m 13.88m 13.68m
3 Carl Rainey MS College 13.17m 43-02.50 6
12.12m 11.78m 13.17m 11.64m 12.50m 12.55m
5 Tej Suber Rhodes 12.46m 40-10.50 2
11.71m 12.22m FOUL 12.39m 12.46m FOUL
7 Corey Freeman Shorter 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m 10.33m 11.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Anfernee Jones Mobile 12.09m 39-08.00
11.81m 10.99m 11.43m 12.09m 11.71m 11.52m
9 A.B. Williams MS College 11.79m 38-08.25
10.91m 11.79m 11.78m FOUL 11.64m FOUL
10 Jackson Hoit Emory 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m 11.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Austin Rossi Birmingham-S 11.44m 37-06.50
FOUL 11.44m FOUL
13 Joseph Smith Birmingham-S 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m 10.24m FOUL
14 Chase Morgan Belhaven 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m FOUL 8.90m
15 Keith Harrison Rhodes 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL 10.45m 10.15m
16 Killian McClain Piedmont 10.05m 32-11.75
9.09m 9.79m 10.05m
19 Mitchell Mershon Piedmont 8.90m 29-02.50
8.72m FOUL 8.90m
20 Eli Hightower Shorter 8.86m 29-01.00
8.68m 8.86m 8.84m
21 Jaquante Whitaker Shorter 8.33m 27-04.00
FOUL 8.20m 8.33m
Men Weight Throw Other Divisions
=================================================================================
Top Nine College + Unat, not over Twelve
Meet Record: M 21.13m 12/1/2012 Joe Frye, Music City M
Crsplx Rec: C 23.80m 3/11/2016 Alexander Young, SE Louisiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chris Stonestreet Unattached 19.51m 64-00.25 10
17.35m 18.46m 19.00m 18.54m 18.94m 19.51m
2 alireza yazdansheas Unattached 15.00m 49-02.50 8
14.18m 15.00m FOUL FOUL 15.00m 14.44m
3 Corey Freeman Shorter 14.87m 48-09.50 6
FOUL 12.54m 13.35m 14.87m 13.13m FOUL
7 Tej Suber Rhodes 14.31m 46-11.50
FOUL 12.08m 14.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Zachary Lembersky Emory 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m FOUL 12.70m 12.70m 13.32m FOUL
10 Austin Rossi Birmingham-S 13.70m 44-11.50
13.70m FOUL FOUL 13.54m FOUL 13.16m
11 Michael Snow Birmingham-S 13.59m 44-07.00
13.59m FOUL 13.07m FOUL 13.41m FOUL
12 Joseph Smith Birmingham-S 12.75m 41-10.00
11.72m 12.75m 11.54m
14 Chase Morgan Belhaven 11.02m 36-02.00
10.10m FOUL 11.02m
-- Keith Harrison Rhodes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jaquante Whitaker Shorter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Georgia State 73 2) Alabama State 70
3) Georgia Tech 40 4) Tulane 38
5) Bethune-Cookman 35 6) UAB 30
7) Shorter 29 8) Emory 22
9) Mississippi College 21 10) Clayton State 12
10) Alabama A&M 12 10) Rhodes 12
13) Jackson State 11 14) Mississippi Valley 10
15) Mobile 9 16) Nicholls State 5
17) Brenau 2 18) Montevallo 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alabama State 116.50 2) Bethune-Cookman 67.50
3) Shorter 64 4) Alabama A&M 33
5) Emory 29 6) Clayton State 26
7) Samford 20 8) Georgia Tech 14
8) Birmingham-Southern 14 10) Mississippi College 13
11) Rhodes 9.50 12) Piedmont 6
13) Montevallo 5 14) Mississippi Valley 3
15) Belhaven 1
|